Social Icons

.
Showing posts with label gold updates. Show all posts
Showing posts with label gold updates. Show all posts

Friday, March 15, 2013

Stock Market Trading Tips,Intraday Calls,Nifty Trend & Levels

Get FREE TRIAL TIPS for 2 Days. Just Fill The Form ===> 
Top NSE BSE Gainers & Losers : Top Gainers at NSE-Nifty
Company NameHighLowLast PricePrv CloseChange% Gain
Siemens578.10542.05574.10538.8535.256.54
Asian Paints5,025.004,860.305,007.304,896.45110.852.26
Lupin614.55598.10609.75600.109.651.61
Mah and Mah932.30915.55927.75914.3013.451.47
Ranbaxy Labs441.90430.65438.75432.656.101.41
Tata Power102.60100.75101.70100.701.000.99
Kotak Mahindra671.75659.00664.30658.256.050.92
Hero Motocorp1,695.001,666.701,684.451,669.1015.350.92
IDFC162.45156.80157.45156.251.200.77
UltraTechCement1,941.001,910.251,923.151,908.7514.400.75

Top Losers at BSE Sensex:
Company NameHighLowLast PricePrv CloseChange% Loss
DLF286.25271.50272.50284.70-12.20-4.29
ICICI Bank1,102.901,056.001,067.501,110.65-43.15-3.89
Tata Motors301.25290.00291.10301.00-9.90-3.29
Jaiprakash Asso77.6073.8074.1576.45-2.30-3.01
GAIL335.90321.90323.30332.55-9.25-2.78
Reliance Infra434.75417.20420.00430.05-10.05-2.34
Reliance869.40838.30843.65860.05-16.40-1.91
HDFC Bank649.90633.80639.40649.25-9.85-1.52
Ambuja Cements192.45186.50187.85190.55-2.70-1.42
Bharti Airtel317.25307.20310.30314.60-4.30-1.37

Wednesday, December 5, 2012

Best Commodity To Trade On MCX- Gold : Reason, Profit, Price

If you were a commodity, what would you wish to be- gold, silver, copper...? Yes you wished it correct. You wished to be Gold. It has several strong reasons why it is said so. Let us understand the reason behind its growth. Why it is said to be the most profitable commodity not only for traders but also for common people and Why its price is increasing rapidly day by day despite of few falls.
In the beginning of the year 2012 gold price were at US dollars 1,530 per ounce. In year 2011 the price of gold had increased by more than 12% despite the two dips in September and November/ December. This made 2011 the tenth consecutive year in which the gold price increased. By November 28, 2012, amid high volatilty, the gold price has further increased to roughly US dollars 1,713, i.e. by more than 12% from the beginning of 2012.
Changes in Gold Price
mcx commodity trading tips

As the price of any commodity the price of Gold is also driven by the basic laws of supply and demand. The demand for gold includes four sectors: Central Banks in the official sector, second is jewellery, third is industrial and dental sectors includes technology, and finally private investment. As for jewellery demand, high prices and potentially low or volatile growth will likely dampen demand for gold for industrial uses in 2013. Besides jewellery, the demand from the investment sector accounts for more than 40% of total demand.

Refer To The Gold Tree Infographic Below
mcx gold trading tips & live price


Friday, June 29, 2012

MCX Gold Updates~Silver Trend For 30 June

MCX Bullion Tips, Commodity Market Today, Gold Updates for Tomorrow, Silver Tips For Tomorrow, Gold Intraday Tips For Tomorrow Saturday 30 June 2012: Today MCX SILVER Mini November contract trades higher. MCX GOLD PETAL June contract trading lower. Gold traders bought this precious metal as prices near 2-week low. Silver prices & Gold rates slipped in the major cities in India today. Spot gold slipped more than 2% in the last session but had recovered swiftly today after tracking a strong Euro. 
Get GOLD-SILVER TIPS FILL THIS FORM ================> 
1> MCX GOLD UPDATES Aug (29640)
MCX Aug: Intraday Levels are: Resistance at 30090/30150/30450 supports: 29520/29345 and  then 29100
Sell around 29700 levels with a stop loss placed above 29800 levels for targets of 29500.
2> MCX SILVER Trend July (52140)
Sell around 52300 levels with a stop loss placed above 52600 levels for targets of 51200 levels.
***********************************************************
Get INTRADAY STOCK TIPS NSE BSE For Monday 1 July 
FILL THIS FORM ========================>

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

Shares To Buy Sell & Trading Tips for 25 April

Get Intraday NSE BSE Stock Tips Trading Strategy & Trend For Tomorrow, Wednesday, 25 April 2012, NSE Nifty Tips, Nifty Range & Support-Resistance Levels for Today Fill The Free Tips Form

Share Market Report Today:The markets performed well today with IT and tech leading the rally. TCS made a huge stride with about 13% gains in a single session. Cement, healthcare and banking were the laggards of today's trade. The CNX Midcap index was down 0.2% while the BSE Smallcap index lost 0.01%. Thus setting NSE BSE to close at positive note. The Sensex shut shop at 17225 up 128 points and Nifty moved at 5227up 27 points. Strong stocks at Nifty were TCS, SAIL, Wipro Tata Power and HCL Tech.
Get MCX Gold Updates Today, Silver Tips Today ------------------------------------------->
Delivery/Positional Calls For 25 April :
1) Hold Development Credit Bank at Rs 46 with a stop loss near Rs 42 for short term.
2) Buy Maricoat Rs 180 at declines for medium term with stop loss around Rs 170
Stocks To Buy & Sell 25 April:
Bullish Stocks : Asian paints, cummins india, glaxo, ranbaxy, ashok lelamd, sun pharma, wipro, ongc, noida toll, divi's lab, brfl, acc, patni computers, ultracement, ntpc,tata chemicals, relaince, mahindra, dabur, ITC,
Bearish Shares: moserbaer, suzlon, ofss, kfa, idbi, petronet, dchl, syndicate bank, punj lloyd, yes bank, india infoline, idead, hindalco.

Nifty Outlook, Intraday Tips, MCX Gold Updates Today 24 April

Intraday NSE Nifty Tips Trend Range Levels & Stock Market Calls, Best Share Picks, Trading Strategy, MCX Gold Silver Buying Tips & Live MCX Commodity Rates For Today Tuesday, 24 April 2012 ||Happy Akshay Tritiya|| Get Gold Updates, Buy Gold ETf's, MCX Gold Commodity Tips For Today ---------------------> 
Stock Market Opening Updates:The Indian markets are expected to open positive on the back of favourable global cue. The domestic markets fell sharply on Monday on weak global cues amid political instability in Europe and disappointing manufacturing data from China and the Euro zone.
Nifty Outlook & Trading Trend Today : After a sharp fall yesterday, the Indian Markets could open higher today and trade in a narrow range. The crucial NIFTY level for the day is 5,233 levels. If NIFTY trades above this level during the first half-an-hour of trade then it may test 5,278 – 5,356 levels. However, if trades below 5,233 levels for the first half-an-hour of trade then it may correct up to 5,155 – 5,109 levels.
NIFTY : Sup2-5109 Sup1-5155 Pivot-5,233 Res1-5,278 Res2-5,356 
Trading Strategy & Profit Making Sectors Today: Among the sectoral indices, IT, Metals & Realty look weak, while Healthcare, FMCG & Consumer Durables look good and could outperform.
Intraday Technical Calls Today: 
1) NTPC : Buy above 166.50 Targets- 169.00/170.30 Stop Loss-165.1 
2) Sun Pharma : Buy above 598 Targets-608/613 Stop Loss-593 
3) HDIL : Sell below 81.50 Targets-79.70/78.80 Stop Loss-82.4 

Monday, April 23, 2012

NSE BSE Stock Tips for Tomorrow 24 April

Get Live Intraday Nifty Calls Range Levels For Tomorrow, Tuesday, 24 April 2012,  NSE Nifty Tips MCX Silver Trend,Free NSE BSE Stock Tips for 24 April...Fill The Free Tips Form -------->

NSE Nifty Report Today:- The markets closed with significant losses today with all sectoral indices closing negative. The CNX Midcap index was down 1.7% while the BSE Smallcap index lost 1.5%. ADAG stocks also closed with sharp declines. The Sensex closed at 17097, down 277 points from its previous close, and Nifty shut shop at 5201, down 90 points. The top Nifty gainers were ACC, Sun Pharma, RIL and NTPC, ONGC. All sectoral indices closing deeply in the red. Metal, Realty, Capital goods and tech were the worst performers in today's session and power and banking,
Intraday & Delivery Stock Tips for Tomorrow 24 April:-
1) Buy Tech Mahindra with a 6-month target of Rs 850,
2) Buy Cairn India with a 2-month target of Rs 375
3) Buy NRB Bearings with a 6-month target of Rs 54 and stop loss of Rs 37

Intraday Stock Tips, Nifty Trend & MCX Bullion Tips Today 23 March

Intraday NSE BSE Stock Calls, Trading Strategies, Nifty Range, Stock Picks, Gold Updates & Silver Tips Today Monday, 23 April 2012:- Today indices jumped into green terrain after a negative start. For today, global cues are strong and our market could see a move up on the back of positive cues but then again it could also be tempered due to Reliance Industries’ fourth quarter numbers which saw a 21% drop in PAT. The Nifty ended 41 points lower while the Sensex shed 130 points on Friday.
Gold Updates, MCX Silver Tips & Trend Today  23 April ---------------------> 
GOLD (June):Buy above-28715 Target1-28770 Target2-28830 Stop Loss-28665 
SILVER (May): Buy Around-56150/56200 Target1-56500 Target2-56800 Stop Loss-56020
 
NIFTY Range : Support 5240-5200 and Resistance 5340-5420.

1) HPCL : Buy above Rs 308 with target of Rs 314 – 317 and stop loss Rs 305.
2) Cipla : Buy above Rs 323 with target of Rs 329 - 332 and stop loss Rs 320.
3) Bank of Baroda : Sell below 758 with target 746 - 740 and stop loss Rs 764.
4) Havells : Sell below-576 Target-566 Stop Loss-582
Stocks in news today/Best picks for today: RIL, Cairn, Escorts, DRL, Max India, DLF, TCS, Persistent Systems, IDBI bank, SpiceJet, Kingfisher Airlines, Dr, Reddy;s Lab, Escort India, SBI, bank of Baroda, Indiabulls.



Friday, April 20, 2012

Intraday/Delivery Tips, Share Market Trading Trend for Tomorrow 23 April

Get Intraday NSE Nifty Tips Range Levels For Tomorrow, Monday, 23 April 2012, Free NSE BSE Stock Tips...Fill The Free Tips Form--------->

Share Market Trading Report Today: Inconsistency was seen in the markets during the week, although it has a positive trend throughout the week. Today with heavy selling pressure both NSE and BSE shut shop on weak notes. The Sensex closed at 17374, down 130 points and Nifty ended at 5291, down 42 points.

NSE Nifty Technical Outlook For Tomorrow 23 April: On Monday, domestic events as well as global cues too will continue to influence the market trend. Results of heavyweight Reliance Industries is due today after market hours would influence the short term trend of the market. 
NIFTY upside Resistance may be seen at 5340- 5370 and downside Support can be seen at 5230-5210. 
 

NSE Intraday Tips & Trading Trend Today 20 April

Intraday NSE BSE Stock Calls, Nifty Range, Bank Nifty Tips & Stock market Trading Strategy For Today 20 April :- Today, on the last day of week, NSE BSE are likely to start trade on a flat note. Yesterday Indian markets gained for the fourth consecutive day. In the previous session, NSE cash turnover was Rs.10,037crs. Vs. Rs.11,075crs.
Gold Updates, MCX Gold Tips For Today 20 April ---------------------------------------->
1) SAIL : Buy above-99 Targets-101/102 Stop Loss-98
2) Reliance Infrastructure : Sell below-564 Targets-554/ 550 Stop Loss-569.1.
Nifty Technical Outlook for Today: since past  two trading sessions Nifty has a closing above the 5300 levels which is a bullish signal. For Today it has strong support at  5,280-5,270 levels on the downside. There is an immediate resistance at  5,340 level. 
NIFTY: Close-5332.4 S2-5270S1-5300 Pivot-5320 R1-5350 R2-5370
BANK NIFTY: Close-10610 S2-10400 S1-10500 Pivot-10580 R1-10680 R2-10750
Important Events Today: 4Q FY 2012 Result Reviews - Hindustan Zinc, Ambuja Cements, ACC , RIL, Cairn India, FAG Bearings.

Thursday, April 19, 2012

Intraday/Delivery Calls & NIfty Levels for 20 April

Stock Market Report Today and Share Tips for Tomorrow Friday 20 April 2012, FREE Trial Tips,  Live Intraday Tips for Free tomorrow 20 April 2012, Bank Nifty tips tomorrow, Silver tips today, Gold Updates Today 19 April, MCX Silver trend, bank nifty tips free for tomorrow 20 April


NSE BSE Closing Report Today: The markets gained moderately today, amid firm European cues. led by gains in auto shares on hopes that lower interest rates would boost sales. metal, healthcare and banking, too, supported the indices. Capital Goods, Power, Oil & Gas, Consumer Durables and Realty ended in red today.
Hot Stocks Sensex & Nifty : Tata Motors, Maruti Suzuki, Hero MotoCorp, Mahindra & Mahidra and Bajaj Auto, Reliance Industries, ONGC, Coal India and TCS, HDFC Bank,Tata Power, Sun Pharma, Infosys and ITC
NSE Nifty Range for Tomorrow 20 April : Support1-5260 Support2-5187 Resistance1-5438 Resistance2-5543
Positional/Delivery Calls For Tomorrow 20 April:
1)Buy Ipca Labs with Target three-months - 400 and stop loss - 300
2) Buy Lanco Infratech with Target 3-4 months-27/30 and stop loss-14
GET QUICK RESPONSE
*
*
+91
*
Free Trial